Thomas Egebo – Lab Principal

Permanent Secretary of State at the Danish Ministry of Energy, Utilities and Climate

Egebo 2

CV:

  • July 2015. Permanent Secretary of State at the ministry of Energy, Utilities and Climate
  • October 2011. Permanent Secretary of State at the ministry of Climate,  Energy and Buildings
  • December 2007. Permanent Secretary of State at the ministry of Climate and Energy – and the ministry for Gender Equality
  • August 2001 to December 2007. Permanent Secretary of State at the Ministry of Transport
  • October 1996 to August 2001. Deputy Permanent Secretary at the Ministry of Finance
  • September 1995 to October 1996. Principal Administrator of the International Trade and Investment Division with the Economics Department of the OECD
  • June 1993 to September 1995. Head of Division with the Fourth Division of the Ministry of Finance
  • September 1991 to June 1993. Administrator of the Denmark and Sweden Desk at the Economics Department of the OECD
  • December 1989 to September 1991. Administrator of the Economic Prospects Division at the Economics Department of the OECD
  • March 1989 to December 1989. Junior Administrator, Multinational Enterprises, Capital Movements and
  • Services Division with the Directorate for Financial, Fiscal and Enterprise Affairs of the OECD
  • February 1988 to March 1989. Junior Administrator with the Econometric Unit at the Economics Department of the OECD
  • December 1983 to December 1987. Student intern with the Economy Group in the Budget Department of the Ministry of Finance
  • September 1986 to December 1986. Trainee with the Denmark and Sweden Desk at the Economics Department of the OECD
  • January 1982 to December 1983. Student Intern with the National Accounts Section of Statistics Denmark